db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2014 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
NORTH PALMYRA (Voter Turnout: 52% - Total Registered Voters: 540)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 180 67.16
NO 88 32.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 143 55.21
NO 116 44.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 156 56.73
NO 119 43.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 164 60.07
NO 109 39.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 160 58.18
NO 115 41.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES D. OBERWEIS (REP) 172 61.87
RICHARD J. DURBIN (DEM) 87 31.29
SHARON HANSEN (LIB) 19 6.83
ROGER K. DAVIS 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RAUNER/SANGUINETTI (REP) 181 65.58
QUINN/VALLAS (DEM) 69 25
GRIMM/CUMMINGS (LIB) 24 8.7
Write-In 2 0.72
MARK SMITH 0 0
RYAN SWEENEY 0 0
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS 0 0
ROBERT PEREZ JR 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL M. SCHIMPF (REP) 160 58.18
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 106 38.55
BEN KOYL (LIB) 9 3.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 145 52.92
MICHAEL WEBSTER (REP) 118 43.07
CHRISTOPHER MICHEL (LIB) 11 4.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 197 72.16
SHEILA SIMON (DEM) 59 21.61
JULIE FOX (LIB) 17 6.23
Write-In 0 0
TIMOTHY GOODCASE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 186 70.19
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS (DEM) 69 26.04
MATTHEW SKOPEK (LIB) 10 3.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RODNEY DAVIS (REP) 191 69.2
ANN E. CALLIS (DEM) 85 30.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRIS DAVIDSMEYER (REP) 200 72.73
JOSH EVANS (DEM) 75 27.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 222 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE BOEHM (DEM) 223 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SHAWN KAHL (DEM) 174 63.04
DALE VOLLE (REP) 102 36.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 219 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEBORAH NIEDERHAUSER (REP) 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES R. LAUNER (REP) 176 43.03
WILLIAM HARDING (REP) 119 29.1
ROBERT K. QUARTON (DEM) 114 27.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA HOLDER WHITE (REP) 239 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN MADONIA (REP) 241 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 196 79.35
NO 51 20.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 190 78.51
NO 52 21.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 2 100
NO 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 142 51.82
NO 132 48.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts (NP) 3 100