db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2014 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SHIPMAN 3 (Voter Turnout: 53% - Total Registered Voters: 199)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 54 56.25
NO 42 43.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 51 52.58
NO 46 47.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 54 51.43
YES 51 48.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 58 55.77
NO 46 44.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 57 55.88
NO 45 44.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES D. OBERWEIS (REP) 53 53
RICHARD J. DURBIN (DEM) 37 37
SHARON HANSEN (LIB) 10 10
ROGER K. DAVIS 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RAUNER/SANGUINETTI (REP) 59 57.84
QUINN/VALLAS (DEM) 31 30.39
GRIMM/CUMMINGS (LIB) 12 11.76
ROBERT PEREZ JR 0 0
RYAN SWEENEY 0 0
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS 0 0
Write-In 0 0
MARK SMITH 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PAUL M. SCHIMPF (REP) 52 53.61
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 42 43.3
BEN KOYL (LIB) 3 3.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 49 49
MICHAEL WEBSTER (REP) 47 47
CHRISTOPHER MICHEL (LIB) 4 4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 55 55
SHEILA SIMON (DEM) 37 37
JULIE FOX (LIB) 8 8
Write-In 0 0
TIMOTHY GOODCASE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TOM CROSS (REP) 60 60.61
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS (DEM) 30 30.3
MATTHEW SKOPEK (LIB) 9 9.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RODNEY DAVIS (REP) 61 61
ANN E. CALLIS (DEM) 39 39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANDY MANAR (DEM) 50 50.51
LINDA LITTLE (REP) 49 49.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE BOEHM (DEM) 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SHAWN KAHL (DEM) 71 69.61
DALE VOLLE (REP) 31 30.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM HARDING (REP) 58 39.19
ROBERT K. QUARTON (DEM) 50 33.78
JAMES R. LAUNER (REP) 40 27.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA HOLDER WHITE (REP) 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN MADONIA (REP) 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 62 65.96
NO 32 34.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 63 67.02
NO 31 32.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 29 69.05
YES 13 30.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 54 52.43
NO 49 47.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts (NP) 3 100