db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
elections report report format
Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* YES 9728 65.93
NO 4905 33.24
OVER VOTES 11
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 14766

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 8823 54.3
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 6182 38.04
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 569 3.5
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 528 3.25
Write-In 20 0.12
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 5 0.03
WILL BOYD (NP) 1 0.01
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
OVER VOTES 18
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16268

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 8231 52.78
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 5955 38.18
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 677 4.34
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 578 3.71
Write-In 28 0.18
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 5 0.03
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
OVER VOTES 12
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 15608

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 9278 56
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 6042 36.47
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 575 3.47
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 386 2.33
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 154 0.93
Write-In 12 0.07
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
OVER VOTES 22
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16591

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 8861 53.9
STEVE KIM (REP) 6666 40.54
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 423 2.57
BILL MALAN (LIB) 369 2.24
OVER VOTES 10
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16451

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* JESSE WHITE (DEM) 10079 61.29
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 5544 33.71
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 700 4.26
OVER VOTES 6
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16451

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 9112 56.04
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 5847 35.96
JULIE FOX (LIB) 609 3.75
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 571 3.51
OVER VOTES 4
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16265

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 8457 52.35
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 6638 41.09
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 556 3.44
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 381 2.36
OVER VOTES 5
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16159

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 8400 51.07
PHIL HARE (DEM) 7147 43.45
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 779 4.74
OVER VOTES 6
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16454

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 8820 53.21
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 7633 46.05
OVER VOTES 5
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16580

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* JIM WATSON (REP) 2734 98.84
UNDER VOTES 0
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 2766

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 6977 52.46
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 6228 46.83
OVER VOTES 6
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 13305

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 12596 94.41
Write-In 317 2.38
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 307 2.3
OVER VOTES 10
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 13352

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* THOMAS L. CAMPBELL (REP) 25 59.52
THERESA TRADER (DEM) 9 21.43
UNDER VOTES 0
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 42

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* STEPHEN BREESE (DEM) 3 33.33
UNDER VOTES 0
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 9

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 8165 49.94
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 8061 49.31
OVER VOTES 4
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16352

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 13255 99.09
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 13377

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 13314 99.09
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 13436

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 13492 99.1
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 13614

Contest
CO BD DIST 1
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* LARRY J. LUX (DEM) 1339 39.23
* MORRIE FRASER (DEM) 1039 30.44
* ROBERT VOJAS (DEM) 1025 30.03
UNDER VOTES 1460
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 1624

Contest
CO BD DIST 7
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* BERNARD C. KIEL (REP) 1116 43.64
* VERA C. PRATT (DEM) 750 29.33
* GLENN NICHELSON (DEM) 679 26.55
UNDER VOTES 2483
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 1680

Contest
CO BD DIST 8
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* ROBERT WIGGINS (DEM) 1128 37.03
* FRANCES GOODMAN (DEM) 1054 34.6
* LEE LOBUE (DEM) 854 28.04
UNDER VOTES 1575
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 1540

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 12697 99.05
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 12819

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* YES 10217 70.95
NO 4061 28.2
OVER VOTES 11
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 14411

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* YES 10061 70.63
NO 4062 28.52
OVER VOTES 15
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 14260

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* YES 10459 71.94
NO 3958 27.22
OVER VOTES 4
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 14543

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Number of Precincts 183 50
BALLOTS CAST 366