db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1998 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Western Mound (Voter Turnout: 36% - Total Registered Voters: 213)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Carol Moseley Braun 23 100
REP
Peter G. Fitzgerald 19 61.29
Loleta Didrickson 12 38.71
RFM
Steve Denari 0 0
Don A. Torgersen 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Glenn W. Poshard 26 74.29
John R. Schmidt 5 14.29
Roland W. Burris 2 5.71
Jim Burns 1 2.86
Maurice Horton 1 2.86
Larry Burgess 0 0
REP
George H. Ryan 25 78.13
Chad Koppie 7 21.88
RFM
Lawrence Redmond 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Lou Kearns 15 53.57
Pat Quinn 13 46.43
REP
Corinne G. Wood 27 100
RFM
Philomena (Phyllis) Nirchi 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Miriam Santos 23 100
REP
Jim Ryan 27 100
RFM
Daniel J. Kairis 0 0
Jesse M. Dowell 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tim McCarthy 20 66.67
Jesse White 10 33.33
REP
Al Salvi 14 51.85
Robert W. Churchill 13 48.15
RFM
Sandra Millatti 0 0
Maryam Omar 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 23 100
REP
Chris Lauzen 18 72
Harry Seigle 7 28
RFM
Houstoun McIntosh Sadler II 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel J. McLaughlin 14 58.33
Jerry Genova 10 41.67
REP
Judy Barr Topinka 28 100
RFM
William P. Rakes 0 0
Valorie Bain 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
John M. Shimkus 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Ellen Sinclair 19 76
Gayle Swinburne 6 24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 33 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
Tom Ryder 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
John Saracco 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jeff Hendricks 20 54.05
Gary Wheeler 17 45.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Robert K. Quarton 21 51.22
Judy Bacon 20 48.78
REP
William Albert Harding 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Russell G. Masinelli 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 29 100
REP
Thomas R. Appleton 14 51.85
John Davis 13 48.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Shirley L. Falter 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES
Carlinville CUSD 1 49 100