db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1998 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Nilwood 3 (Voter Turnout: 48% - Total Registered Voters: 120)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Carol Moseley Braun 18 100
REP
Peter G. Fitzgerald 15 100
Loleta Didrickson 0 0
RFM
Don A. Torgersen 0 0
Steve Denari 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Glenn W. Poshard 22 70.97
Roland W. Burris 3 9.68
John R. Schmidt 3 9.68
Jim Burns 2 6.45
Maurice Horton 1 3.23
Larry Burgess 0 0
REP
George H. Ryan 13 76.47
Chad Koppie 4 23.53
RFM
Lawrence Redmond 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Lou Kearns 13 54.17
Pat Quinn 11 45.83
REP
Corinne G. Wood 12 100
RFM
Philomena (Phyllis) Nirchi 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Miriam Santos 17 100
REP
Jim Ryan 15 100
RFM
Daniel J. Kairis 0 0
Jesse M. Dowell 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jesse White 13 52
Tim McCarthy 12 48
REP
Robert W. Churchill 7 53.85
Al Salvi 6 46.15
RFM
Maryam Omar 0 0
Sandra Millatti 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 18 100
REP
Chris Lauzen 6 50
Harry Seigle 6 50
RFM
Houstoun McIntosh Sadler II 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel J. McLaughlin 12 57.14
Jerry Genova 9 42.86
REP
Judy Barr Topinka 11 100
RFM
William P. Rakes 0 0
Valorie Bain 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
John M. Shimkus 14 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Ellen Sinclair 11 61.11
Gayle Swinburne 7 38.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
John Saracco 27 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jeff Hendricks 21 60
Gary Wheeler 14 40

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don B. "Pete" Denby JR. 24 35.82
Vivain J. Malham 22 32.84
Ray Coatney 21 31.34
REP
Steve Miller 9 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Russell G. Masinelli 25 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 21 100
REP
John Davis 10 83.33
Thomas R. Appleton 2 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
John (Mike) Robb SR. 27 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO
Carlinville CUSD 1 49 100