db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1998 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Gillespie 1 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 646)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Carol Moseley Braun 107 100
REP
Peter G. Fitzgerald 15 78.95
Loleta Didrickson 4 21.05
RFM
Steve Denari 0 0
Don A. Torgersen 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Glenn W. Poshard 107 67.3
John R. Schmidt 21 13.21
Roland W. Burris 16 10.06
Jim Burns 11 6.92
Maurice Horton 2 1.26
Larry Burgess 2 1.26
REP
George H. Ryan 19 95
Chad Koppie 1 5
RFM
Lawrence Redmond 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Pat Quinn 70 53.44
Mary Lou Kearns 61 46.56
REP
Corinne G. Wood 15 100
RFM
Philomena (Phyllis) Nirchi 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Miriam Santos 106 100
REP
Jim Ryan 18 100
RFM
Jesse M. Dowell 0 0
Daniel J. Kairis 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tim McCarthy 92 70.77
Jesse White 38 29.23
REP
Robert W. Churchill 11 55
Al Salvi 9 45
RFM
Maryam Omar 0 0
Sandra Millatti 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 104 100
REP
Chris Lauzen 15 78.95
Harry Seigle 4 21.05
RFM
Houstoun McIntosh Sadler II 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel J. McLaughlin 63 50.4
Jerry Genova 62 49.6
REP
Judy Barr Topinka 18 100
RFM
Valorie Bain 0 0
William P. Rakes 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
John M. Shimkus 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Ellen Sinclair 75 73.53
Gayle Swinburne 27 26.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 136 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 139 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
John Saracco 147 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 127 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 95 56.89
Jeff Hendricks 72 43.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Ruth Ann Pomatto 143 37.63
Rich Mitchell 119 31.32
Tom P. Campbell 118 31.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Russell G. Masinelli 138 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 116 100
REP
Thomas R. Appleton 11 64.71
John Davis 6 35.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Dan Fisher 127 100
REP
Mary Lou Nickles 20 100