db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1998 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Brighton 2 (Voter Turnout: 10% - Total Registered Voters: 498)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Carol Moseley Braun 21 100
REP
Peter G. Fitzgerald 10 71.43
Loleta Didrickson 4 28.57
RFM
Don A. Torgersen 0 0
Steve Denari 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Glenn W. Poshard 22 70.97
John R. Schmidt 6 19.35
Roland W. Burris 2 6.45
Jim Burns 1 3.23
Larry Burgess 0 0
Maurice Horton 0 0
REP
George H. Ryan 14 93.33
Chad Koppie 1 6.67
RFM
Lawrence Redmond 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Lou Kearns 17 60.71
Pat Quinn 11 39.29
REP
Corinne G. Wood 12 100
RFM
Philomena (Phyllis) Nirchi 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Miriam Santos 24 100
REP
Jim Ryan 14 100
RFM
Jesse M. Dowell 0 0
Daniel J. Kairis 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tim McCarthy 20 80
Jesse White 5 20
REP
Al Salvi 9 60
Robert W. Churchill 6 40
RFM
Sandra Millatti 0 0
Maryam Omar 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 22 100
REP
Chris Lauzen 9 64.29
Harry Seigle 5 35.71
RFM
Houstoun McIntosh Sadler II 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel J. McLaughlin 13 56.52
Jerry Genova 10 43.48
REP
Judy Barr Topinka 13 100
RFM
Valorie Bain 0 0
William P. Rakes 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
John M. Shimkus 15 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Ellen Sinclair 17 80.95
Gayle Swinburne 4 19.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
Tom Ryder 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
John Saracco 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 23 74.19
Jeff Hendricks 8 25.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Russell G. Masinelli 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 23 100
REP
John Davis 8 53.33
Thomas R. Appleton 7 46.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Kenneth E. Clark 25 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0