db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1998 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
contests report report format
Contest
Precint Committeeman 
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
* Vince Demuzio 280 5.41
Robert "Tony" Wiggins 216 4.17
Catherine Visintin 205 3.96
Michelle Hampton 202 3.9
Beverly Bertagnolli 197 3.8
Helen M. Richards 187 3.61
Ruth Ann Pomatto 177 3.42
I.L. Bertinetti 172 3.32
Darrell L. Bellm 170 3.28
Robert Sherman JR. 162 3.13
Kim "Zirkelbach" Burns 159 3.07
Andrew Manar 156 3.01
Don Stankoven 154 2.97
Greg Herbeck 154 2.97
Richard P. Sandage 132 2.55
Dan Fisher 127 2.45
William R. Sharp 127 2.45
Douglas K. Downey 120 2.32
Kathy S. Handy 117 2.26
Bettye J. Dragovich 117 2.26
Rich Mitchell 108 2.09
Steve Fellin 96 1.85
Larry Boston 93 1.8
Phyllis Spurney 90 1.74
Robert L. Watson 88 1.7
Wilma J. Cox 87 1.68
Ronald W. Shaefer 84 1.62
Kevin L. Nichelson 83 1.6
F. June Mouser 80 1.54
Thomas P. Burns 78 1.51
Michael "Allan" Zippay 75 1.45
Dorothy E. Beyer 73 1.41
Renita L. Frizzo 69 1.33
Mearl Landers 65 1.26
Deanna L. Taylor 60 1.16
Robert Kilduff 58 1.12
Michael Reynolds 54 1.04
Robert Sonny Albertine 50 0.97
Kevin D. Hunt 49 0.95
Etta C. Frank 47 0.91
Mary Alford Fanning 46 0.89
Bill Kroeschel 44 0.85
Thomas Weiss 38 0.73
Steve Gausepohl 37 0.71
Paul "Gene" Luttrell 35 0.68
Dale Darr 32 0.62
Earl Blotna 31 0.6
Thomas Gaydos 28 0.54
John (Mike) Robb SR. 27 0.52
Kenneth E. Clark 25 0.48
Jerry L. Osmoe 18 0.35
No Candidate 0 0
REP
* R. "Dick" Mottershaw 142 9.21
Barry W. Lakin 95 6.16
Sandy Helmerichs 85 5.51
Veryl D. Reiher 83 5.38
Daniel J. Hauter 78 5.06
Christopher A. Boston 67 4.35
George R. Miller 59 3.83
Edward L. Richno 58 3.76
Thomas E. Coffelt 56 3.63
James R. Launer 55 3.57
William O. Sumpter 52 3.37
Danny R. Challans 50 3.24
Helen Stayton 39 2.53
Robert L. Weber 36 2.33
Harold A. Brueggeman 36 2.33
Jerry Walden 36 2.33
Glen O. Suttles 33 2.14
Elizabeth Grady Hensey 33 2.14
Shirley L. Falter 32 2.08
Ervin Shores 32 2.08
Patricia Roddick 31 2.01
Leroy Gaffney 31 2.01
Bernie Kiel 28 1.82
George E. Krause 27 1.75
Don Heuer 25 1.62
James Patrick Feeley JR. 22 1.43
Jacqueline Myers 21 1.36
C. Robert Waters 21 1.36
Charles E. Hammann 20 1.3
Mary Lou Nickles 20 1.3
Lawrence Reddo 18 1.17
Kelly W. Heyen 18 1.17
John E. Katava 17 1.1
Jim Ahring 16 1.04
Charles R. Ross 16 1.04
James Shermer 15 0.97
Everett A. Cruz 14 0.91
Roycelyn Arnett 10 0.65
Charlotte M. Thomas 8 0.52
Diane Dever 7 0.45
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jerry L. Osmoe 18 100
REP
Charles R. Ross 16 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Roycelyn Arnett 10 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Helen Stayton 39 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
F. June Mouser 80 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Kenneth E. Clark 25 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Robert L. Watson 88 100
REP
George R. Miller 59 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Ronald W. Shaefer 84 100
REP
Veryl D. Reiher 83 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Andrew Manar 156 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Harold A. Brueggeman 36 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Beverly Bertagnolli 197 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Helen M. Richards 187 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Robert Sherman JR. 162 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Steve Gausepohl 37 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Kim "Zirkelbach" Burns 159 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 280 100
REP
R. "Dick" Mottershaw 142 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
I.L. Bertinetti 172 100
REP
Daniel J. Hauter 78 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Darrell L. Bellm 170 58.62
Douglas K. Downey 120 41.38
REP
Barry W. Lakin 95 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Robert Sonny Albertine 50 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Robert "Tony" Wiggins 216 100
REP
Thomas E. Coffelt 56 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michelle Hampton 202 100
REP
Christopher A. Boston 67 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas P. Burns 78 100
REP
Glen O. Suttles 33 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Kroeschel 44 100
REP
C. Robert Waters 21 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mearl Landers 65 100
REP
Lawrence Reddo 18 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don Stankoven 154 100
REP
John E. Katava 17 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Dan Fisher 127 100
REP
Mary Lou Nickles 20 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Rich Mitchell 108 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Steve Fellin 96 100
REP
Diane Dever 7 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Kelly W. Heyen 18 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Catherine Visintin 205 100
REP
James Patrick Feeley JR. 22 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Ruth Ann Pomatto 177 100
REP
Charlotte M. Thomas 8 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Kevin L. Nichelson 83 100
REP
Elizabeth Grady Hensey 33 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard P. Sandage 132 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Don Heuer 25 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Phyllis Spurney 90 100
REP
Jim Ahring 16 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Renita L. Frizzo 69 64.49
Thomas Weiss 38 35.51
REP
James Shermer 15 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michael "Allan" Zippay 75 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Alford Fanning 46 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Charles E. Hammann 20 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
John (Mike) Robb SR. 27 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
James R. Launer 55 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Paul "Gene" Luttrell 35 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 87 100
REP
Danny R. Challans 50 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Etta C. Frank 47 100
REP
Leroy Gaffney 31 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Boston 93 100
REP
William O. Sumpter 52 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
George E. Krause 27 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Earl Blotna 31 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Dale Darr 32 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas Gaydos 28 100
REP
Jerry Walden 36 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Kevin D. Hunt 49 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Deanna L. Taylor 60 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Dorothy E. Beyer 73 100
REP
Patricia Roddick 31 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Greg Herbeck 154 100
REP
Robert L. Weber 36 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bettye J. Dragovich 117 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Robert Kilduff 58 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michael Reynolds 54 100
REP
Bernie Kiel 28 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Kathy S. Handy 117 100
REP
Edward L. Richno 58 80.56
Everett A. Cruz 14 19.44

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
William R. Sharp 51 100
REP
Sandy Helmerichs 85 100

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
William R. Sharp 76 100
REP
Ervin Shores 32 60.38
Jacqueline Myers 21 39.62

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Shirley L. Falter 32 100