db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1998 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Staunton 4 (Voter Turnout: 47% - Total Registered Voters: 832)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Macoupin County (NO) 202 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Peter G. Fitzgerald (REP) 205 54.81
Carol Moseley Braun (DEM) 160 42.78
Don A. Torgersen (RFM) 9 2.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
G. Poshard/M. Kearns (DEM) 227 59.74
G. Ryan/C. Wood (REP) 151 39.74
L. Redmond/P.Nirchi (RFM) 2 0.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jim Ryan (REP) 186 50.68
Miriam Santos (DEM) 169 46.05
Jesse M. Dowell, JR. (RFM) 12 3.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jesse White (DEM) 205 55.86
Al Salvi (REP) 157 42.78
Sandra Millatti (RFM) 5 1.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Daniel W. Hynes (DEM) 221 63.51
Chris Lauzen (REP) 115 33.05
Houstoun Sadler II (RFM) 12 3.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Daniel J. McLaughlin (DEM) 213 60
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 136 38.31
Valorie Bain (RFM) 6 1.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rick Verticchio (DEM) 208 54.59
John M. Shimkus (REP) 173 45.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Vince Demuzio (DEM) 297 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gary Hannig (DEM) 302 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Saracco (DEM) 317 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Wilma J. Cox (DEM) 278 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gary Wheeler (DEM) 292 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ron Masinelli (DEM) 274 29.85
Robert James Kilduff (DEM) 233 25.38
Morrie Fraser (DEM) 233 25.38
Joyce A. Gwillim (REP) 178 19.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Russell G. Masinelli (DEM) 283 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sue. E. Myerscough (DEM) 233 67.93
Thomas R. Appleton (REP) 110 32.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas R. Appleton (NO) 278 50.82
Leo J. Zappa, JR. (NO) 269 49.18