db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1998 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Cahokia 1 (Voter Turnout: 36% - Total Registered Voters: 245)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Macoupin County (NO) 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Peter G. Fitzgerald (REP) 53 63.86
Carol Moseley Braun (DEM) 27 32.53
Don A. Torgersen (RFM) 3 3.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
G. Poshard/M. Kearns (DEM) 43 48.86
G. Ryan/C. Wood (REP) 43 48.86
L. Redmond/P.Nirchi (RFM) 2 2.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jim Ryan (REP) 57 65.52
Miriam Santos (DEM) 30 34.48
Jesse M. Dowell, JR. (RFM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Al Salvi (REP) 51 60.71
Jesse White (DEM) 33 39.29
Sandra Millatti (RFM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Chris Lauzen (REP) 47 55.95
Daniel W. Hynes (DEM) 35 41.67
Houstoun Sadler II (RFM) 2 2.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Judy Baar Topinka (REP) 52 58.43
Daniel J. McLaughlin (DEM) 33 37.08
Valorie Bain (RFM) 4 4.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John M. Shimkus (REP) 58 65.17
Rick Verticchio (DEM) 31 34.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Vince Demuzio (DEM) 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gary Hannig (DEM) 69 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Saracco (DEM) 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Wilma J. Cox (DEM) 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gary Wheeler (DEM) 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Michael "Allen" Zippay (DEM) 62 38.27
Donald L. Bertagnolli (DEM) 53 32.72
Lance B. Jubelt (DEM) 47 29.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Russell G. Masinelli (DEM) 60 88.24
Greg Springer (DEM) 8 11.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas R. Appleton (REP) 39 50
Sue. E. Myerscough (DEM) 39 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas R. Appleton (NO) 68 50.37
Leo J. Zappa, JR. (NO) 67 49.63