db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1997 Non-Partisan
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
elections report report format
Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Peter T. Oswald 1849 19.4
John A. Lapp 1825 19.15
Mary A. Bates 1774 18.61
Daniel J. Hauter 1584 16.62
Mary F. Ehrhardt 1318 13.83
Nancy S. Craig 1181 12.39

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Jerry Meado 0 0
Virginia W. Prochazka 0 0
Jack Spradlin 0 0

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* WM. L. Langley 286 20.92
Linda K. Eades 276 20.19
Coy R. Weller 230 16.83
Jimmy D. Powell 204 14.92
Glen Rascher 188 13.75
Douglas A. Daugherty 183 13.39

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Randy J. Pope 13 56.52
Kenneth Folkers 10 43.48

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Marilyn McMurl 532 22.84
Leslie K. Cully 475 20.4
Sherri Proctor 457 19.62
John Chesher 456 19.58
Trudy Theel 409 17.56

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Richard C. Weerts 221 26.09
James Ringer 216 25.5
Wilma Blankenship 208 24.56
Mitchell Wernsing 202 23.85

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* James R. Boston 148 35.75
Mark G. Dragovich 145 35.02
David J. Curley 121 29.23

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Denise L. Hemphill 784 23.64
Terry J. Odorizzi 565 17.04
Wayne Bruhn, JR. 498 15.02
Donald A. Albrecht 483 14.57
Peggy L. Clark 371 11.19
Glenn Edward Rodeghiero 314 9.47
Robin L. Stranimeier 301 9.08

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Ronald D. Brockhouse 0 0
Mark A. Samaras 0 0

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* William "Bill" L. Parmentier 951 26.15
Donald E. Dobrino 756 20.79
Matt Turcol 744 20.46
John Vercoglio 503 13.83
Kevin Goode 356 9.79
Edward "Butch" Bednar 327 8.99

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Rodger L. Wood 486 20.57
Wade Dauksch 316 13.37
Carol A. Elliott 279 11.81
Darrin Boatman 227 9.61
Laura Huette 216 9.14
Lisa Kruemmelbein 211 8.93
Charlie Dey 188 7.96
Rick L. Kessinger 185 7.83
Alma L. Frohock 165 6.98
Theresa (Terry) Zimmer 90 3.81

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Kent Cheffel 374 22.34
Wayne D. Shafer 295 17.62
Rosemary Mayerhofer 263 15.71
Robert (Bob) Burns 247 14.76
R. Bruce Childress 239 14.28
Ben Stinnett 189 11.29
William R. Down 67 4

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Janet M. Gillespie 15 14.71
James L. Ford 15 14.71
Mark Powell 13 12.75
Jon Wright 13 12.75
Joe Roberts 12 11.76
Carol C. Knisley 11 10.78
John Will 10 9.8
Bruce Pitchford 10 9.8
Scott Hubbard 3 2.94

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Lorinda J. Hires 15 23.08
Mary Bathurst 14 21.54
Phil Sisson 10 15.38
James E. Pastrovich 8 12.31
Gary W. Meyers 6 9.23
Tery L. Steinbach 5 7.69
Peter Decker (Deck) Major 4 6.15
Theresa M. Campbell 3 4.62

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Roger L. Rutherford 1075 39.39
Carl Orlinger 749 27.45
Michael M. Whalen 666 24.4
Gene A. Brodland 239 8.76

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Drinda O'Connor 655 51.17
Tom Shafer 625 48.83

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Robert L. Watson 3907 38.32
Robert J. Steinman 2528 24.79
Tom Coles 1969 19.31
George Rolland Smith 1793 17.58

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* George J. Cline (Mor) 0 0
Gailen Thornley (Cas) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Robert S. Young (Jer) 5491 50.77
Michael Painter (Gre) 5325 49.23

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Robert Milligan (Mon) 28 30.43
Paul E. Donham (Mon) 23 25
LaMoine E. Reeves (Mon) 15 16.3
Rita A. Miller (Mon) 15 16.3
Frederick E. Christner (Mon) 11 11.96

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* John C. Vonnahmen 284 54.1
Eric Benefiel 241 45.9

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Carlinville CUSD 1 (NO) 3266 100

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Bird Township (YES) 123 100

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Nilwood Township (NO) 190 100