db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1997 Non-Partisan
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
contests report report format
Contest
Bunker Hill CUSD 8 Board 
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
* Rodger L. Wood 486 20.57
Wade Dauksch 316 13.37
Carol A. Elliott 279 11.81
Darrin Boatman 227 9.61
Laura Huette 216 9.14
Lisa Kruemmelbein 211 8.93
Charlie Dey 188 7.96
Rick L. Kessinger 185 7.83
Alma L. Frohock 165 6.98
Theresa (Terry) Zimmer 90 3.81

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lisa Kruemmelbein 16 19.05
Rodger L. Wood 13 15.48
Rick L. Kessinger 12 14.29
Carol A. Elliott 12 14.29
Darrin Boatman 10 11.9
Alma L. Frohock 7 8.33
Laura Huette 6 7.14
Theresa (Terry) Zimmer 4 4.76
Wade Dauksch 3 3.57
Charlie Dey 1 1.19

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rodger L. Wood 132 19.94
Wade Dauksch 102 15.41
Carol A. Elliott 72 10.88
Darrin Boatman 65 9.82
Lisa Kruemmelbein 55 8.31
Laura Huette 55 8.31
Charlie Dey 53 8.01
Rick L. Kessinger 47 7.1
Alma L. Frohock 46 6.95
Theresa (Terry) Zimmer 35 5.29

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Carol A. Elliott 67 17.05
Rodger L. Wood 59 15.01
Laura Huette 56 14.25
Wade Dauksch 41 10.43
Alma L. Frohock 39 9.92
Charlie Dey 34 8.65
Darrin Boatman 30 7.63
Rick L. Kessinger 29 7.38
Lisa Kruemmelbein 27 6.87
Theresa (Terry) Zimmer 11 2.8

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rodger L. Wood 223 23.72
Wade Dauksch 128 13.62
Darrin Boatman 103 10.96
Carol A. Elliott 95 10.11
Lisa Kruemmelbein 85 9.04
Rick L. Kessinger 75 7.98
Laura Huette 75 7.98
Charlie Dey 72 7.66
Alma L. Frohock 57 6.06
Theresa (Terry) Zimmer 27 2.87

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rodger L. Wood 38 18.1
Carol A. Elliott 31 14.76
Wade Dauksch 29 13.81
Laura Huette 21 10
Lisa Kruemmelbein 20 9.52
Charlie Dey 19 9.05
Rick L. Kessinger 16 7.62
Alma L. Frohock 14 6.67
Theresa (Terry) Zimmer 13 6.19
Darrin Boatman 9 4.29

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rodger L. Wood 13 29.55
Wade Dauksch 8 18.18
Charlie Dey 6 13.64
Darrin Boatman 6 13.64
Rick L. Kessinger 5 11.36
Lisa Kruemmelbein 5 11.36
Laura Huette 1 2.27
Theresa (Terry) Zimmer 0 0
Alma L. Frohock 0 0
Carol A. Elliott 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Theresa (Terry) Zimmer 0 0
Lisa Kruemmelbein 0 0
Rick L. Kessinger 0 0
Alma L. Frohock 0 0
Carol A. Elliott 0 0
Laura Huette 0 0
Charlie Dey 0 0
Darrin Boatman 0 0
Rodger L. Wood 0 0
Wade Dauksch 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rodger L. Wood 8 26.67
Wade Dauksch 5 16.67
Darrin Boatman 4 13.33
Charlie Dey 3 10
Lisa Kruemmelbein 3 10
Alma L. Frohock 2 6.67
Carol A. Elliott 2 6.67
Laura Huette 2 6.67
Rick L. Kessinger 1 3.33
Theresa (Terry) Zimmer 0 0