db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2003 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
contests report report format
Contest
Southwestern CUSD 9 Board 
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
* Chris Wooldridge 615 16.99
Dan T. Moore 572 15.8
Kent Scheffel 559 15.44
Richard Shelton 540 14.92
Jackie L. Dalton 399 11.02
John Laughlin 361 9.97
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 361 9.97
Otto L. Nurnberger 213 5.88

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kent Scheffel 106 19.2
Chris Wooldridge 96 17.39
Jackie L. Dalton 89 16.12
John Laughlin 72 13.04
Richard Shelton 64 11.59
Dan T. Moore 52 9.42
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 41 7.43
Otto L. Nurnberger 32 5.8

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Richard Shelton 26 21.14
Chris Wooldridge 20 16.26
John Laughlin 17 13.82
Jackie L. Dalton 15 12.2
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 14 11.38
Dan T. Moore 14 11.38
Kent Scheffel 12 9.76
Otto L. Nurnberger 5 4.07

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Chris Wooldridge 212 21.03
Kent Scheffel 203 20.14
Jackie L. Dalton 151 14.98
John Laughlin 119 11.81
Richard Shelton 100 9.92
Dan T. Moore 97 9.62
Otto L. Nurnberger 67 6.65
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 59 5.85

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan T. Moore 1 50
Richard Shelton 1 50
Otto L. Nurnberger 0 0
John Laughlin 0 0
Chris Wooldridge 0 0
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 0 0
Kent Scheffel 0 0
Jackie L. Dalton 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Otto L. Nurnberger 0 0
Richard Shelton 0 0
John Laughlin 0 0
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 0 0
Dan T. Moore 0 0
Chris Wooldridge 0 0
Kent Scheffel 0 0
Jackie L. Dalton 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan T. Moore 82 24.48
Richard Shelton 57 17.01
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 57 17.01
Chris Wooldridge 48 14.33
Kent Scheffel 37 11.04
Otto L. Nurnberger 20 5.97
John Laughlin 19 5.67
Jackie L. Dalton 15 4.48

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan T. Moore 45 21.23
Richard Shelton 45 21.23
Chris Wooldridge 31 14.62
Kent Scheffel 30 14.15
John Laughlin 19 8.96
Jackie L. Dalton 18 8.49
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 15 7.08
Otto L. Nurnberger 9 4.25

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Laughlin 3 27.27
Jackie L. Dalton 2 18.18
Otto L. Nurnberger 2 18.18
Kent Scheffel 2 18.18
Dan T. Moore 1 9.09
Richard Shelton 1 9.09
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 0 0
Chris Wooldridge 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan T. Moore 187 19.2
Richard Shelton 182 18.69
Chris Wooldridge 149 15.3
Kent Scheffel 118 12.11
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 114 11.7
Jackie L. Dalton 83 8.52
John Laughlin 78 8.01
Otto L. Nurnberger 63 6.47

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan T. Moore 45 21.74
Richard Shelton 41 19.81
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 35 16.91
Chris Wooldridge 30 14.49
Kent Scheffel 23 11.11
John Laughlin 16 7.73
Jackie L. Dalton 10 4.83
Otto L. Nurnberger 7 3.38

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan T. Moore 48 24.49
Chris Wooldridge 29 14.8
Kent Scheffel 28 14.29
Emmet L. Bennett, JR. 26 13.27
Richard Shelton 23 11.73
John Laughlin 18 9.18
Jackie L. Dalton 16 8.16
Otto L. Nurnberger 8 4.08