db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2007 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
contests report report format
Contest
MT. OLIVE CUSD #5 BOARD OF EDUCATION 
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
* ROB BUTLER (NP) 481 18.88
JOHN M. SKERTICH (NP) 392 15.38
DAVID V. KERNICH (NP) 339 13.3
DEBRA J. HEEREN (NP) 300 11.77
SANDIE PEZOLD (NP) 282 11.07
FRED STRAUB (NP) 235 9.22
DAVID L. SMITH (NP) 206 8.08
DAVID SPURNEY (NP) 196 7.69
DONALD MCCOLLUM (NP) 110 4.32
Write-in (NP) 7 0.27

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROB BUTLER (NP) 3 25
DAVID V. KERNICH (NP) 3 25
JOHN M. SKERTICH (NP) 3 25
DAVID SPURNEY (NP) 1 8.33
DAVID L. SMITH (NP) 1 8.33
DEBRA J. HEEREN (NP) 1 8.33
Write-in (NP) 0 0
FRED STRAUB (NP) 0 0
DONALD MCCOLLUM (NP) 0 0
SANDIE PEZOLD (NP) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID V. KERNICH (NP) 7 26.92
ROB BUTLER (NP) 4 15.38
DAVID L. SMITH (NP) 4 15.38
JOHN M. SKERTICH (NP) 3 11.54
SANDIE PEZOLD (NP) 3 11.54
FRED STRAUB (NP) 2 7.69
DAVID SPURNEY (NP) 1 3.85
DONALD MCCOLLUM (NP) 1 3.85
DEBRA J. HEEREN (NP) 1 3.85
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN M. SKERTICH (NP) 22 18.49
SANDIE PEZOLD (NP) 20 16.81
ROB BUTLER (NP) 15 12.61
FRED STRAUB (NP) 14 11.76
DAVID L. SMITH (NP) 14 11.76
DAVID V. KERNICH (NP) 11 9.24
DONALD MCCOLLUM (NP) 10 8.4
DEBRA J. HEEREN (NP) 10 8.4
DAVID SPURNEY (NP) 3 2.52
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN M. SKERTICH (NP) 102 19.21
ROB BUTLER (NP) 87 16.38
DAVID V. KERNICH (NP) 78 14.69
DEBRA J. HEEREN (NP) 67 12.62
SANDIE PEZOLD (NP) 59 11.11
DAVID L. SMITH (NP) 51 9.6
FRED STRAUB (NP) 34 6.4
DAVID SPURNEY (NP) 29 5.46
DONALD MCCOLLUM (NP) 21 3.95
Write-in (NP) 3 0.56

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROB BUTLER (NP) 108 20.19
DAVID V. KERNICH (NP) 70 13.08
JOHN M. SKERTICH (NP) 70 13.08
DEBRA J. HEEREN (NP) 67 12.52
SANDIE PEZOLD (NP) 55 10.28
FRED STRAUB (NP) 50 9.35
DAVID L. SMITH (NP) 49 9.16
DAVID SPURNEY (NP) 42 7.85
DONALD MCCOLLUM (NP) 23 4.3
Write-in (NP) 1 0.19

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROB BUTLER (NP) 7 17.07
DAVID SPURNEY (NP) 6 14.63
DEBRA J. HEEREN (NP) 6 14.63
FRED STRAUB (NP) 5 12.2
DONALD MCCOLLUM (NP) 4 9.76
DAVID V. KERNICH (NP) 4 9.76
JOHN M. SKERTICH (NP) 4 9.76
SANDIE PEZOLD (NP) 3 7.32
DAVID L. SMITH (NP) 2 4.88
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROB BUTLER (NP) 45 18.29
DEBRA J. HEEREN (NP) 40 16.26
JOHN M. SKERTICH (NP) 39 15.85
DAVID V. KERNICH (NP) 37 15.04
SANDIE PEZOLD (NP) 21 8.54
DAVID L. SMITH (NP) 20 8.13
DAVID SPURNEY (NP) 18 7.32
FRED STRAUB (NP) 17 6.91
DONALD MCCOLLUM (NP) 9 3.66
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROB BUTLER (NP) 120 20.41
FRED STRAUB (NP) 77 13.1
JOHN M. SKERTICH (NP) 74 12.59
DAVID SPURNEY (NP) 72 12.24
SANDIE PEZOLD (NP) 70 11.9
DAVID V. KERNICH (NP) 61 10.37
DEBRA J. HEEREN (NP) 55 9.35
DONALD MCCOLLUM (NP) 30 5.1
DAVID L. SMITH (NP) 29 4.93
Write-in (NP) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROB BUTLER (NP) 90 20.36
JOHN M. SKERTICH (NP) 75 16.97
DAVID V. KERNICH (NP) 68 15.38
DEBRA J. HEEREN (NP) 51 11.54
SANDIE PEZOLD (NP) 49 11.09
FRED STRAUB (NP) 36 8.14
DAVID L. SMITH (NP) 34 7.69
DAVID SPURNEY (NP) 24 5.43
DONALD MCCOLLUM (NP) 12 2.71
Write-in (NP) 3 0.68

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROB BUTLER (NP) 2 25
DEBRA J. HEEREN (NP) 2 25
DAVID L. SMITH (NP) 2 25
SANDIE PEZOLD (NP) 2 25
DAVID SPURNEY (NP) 0 0
FRED STRAUB (NP) 0 0
Write-in (NP) 0 0
JOHN M. SKERTICH (NP) 0 0
DAVID V. KERNICH (NP) 0 0
DONALD MCCOLLUM (NP) 0 0