db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2001 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Hilyard (Voter Turnout: 38% - Total Registered Voters: 499)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
London Simmons (CIT) 70 71.43
Beverly Huddleston Burnett (IND) 28 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Geraldine Jackson (CIT) 73 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Tommie Stainback (CIT) 86 37.72
Jeff Pollard (CIT) 76 33.33
Arthur O'Neal (CIT) 66 28.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Brain Caver (CIT) 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Glenn "Bill" Guthrie (IND) 1 50
Jeff Cox (IND) 1 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Buffy Baker (IND) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Stacey Greenwalt (IND) 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gerald P. Thomae (IND) 3 42.86
Billy D. Stoops (IND) 3 42.86
Kenneth Holloway (IND) 1 14.29
Ralph "Pappy" Harbaugh SR. (IND) 0 0
Brandon Robinson SR. (IND) 0 0
Wanda Long (IND) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Randy Darr (DEM) 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Elaine Grothaus (DEM) 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Charles R. Burns (DEM) 124 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Malcomb Foiles (DEM) 106 20.38
Thomas T. Connors (DEM) 96 18.46
Harvey L. Roswell (DEM) 77 14.81
Ralph F. Newby (DEM) 77 14.81
Brian Foiles (REP) 55 10.58
Wayne Enke (REP) 39 7.5
Kevin Weidner (REP) 36 6.92
John Bauer, SR. (REP) 34 6.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Leonard Hamman (REP) 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Darrin Daugherty 15 34.88
John A. Lapp 15 34.88
Randy Bilbruck 13 30.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Donald E. Dobrino 0 0
Matt Turcol 0 0
Larry Cooke 0 0
Jeff Sherman 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rodney Gvillo 28 33.33
Charles Dey 28 33.33
Rodger L. Wood 28 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Julie L. Loy 42 19.27
Dave Bowker 39 17.89
Richard Shelton 35 16.06
Frank Rothe, JR. 35 16.06
Kent Scheffel 31 14.22
Wayne D. Schafer 24 11.01
Albert "Junior" Davis 12 5.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ed Hightower 100 28.25
Merle E. Bertels 94 26.55
Chris J. Ringhausen 89 25.14
Robert J. Steinman 71 20.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lyle Stoecker (Mac) 115 34.95
Sterling A. Allen (Mac) 113 34.35
Merle Lemon (Gre) 101 30.7