db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Barr 1 (Voter Turnout: 25% - Total Registered Voters: 122)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 7 87.5
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 1 12.5
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 0 0
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 14 66.67
Patrick J. Buchanan 7 33.33
Phil Gramm 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 6 75
Pat Quinn 2 25
Paul Park 0 0
J. Ahmad 0 0
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Al Salvi 10 45.45
Bob Kustra 10 45.45
Robert Marshall 2 9.09
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 4 50
Sam Cahnman 4 50
REP
John M. Shimkus 8 38.1
Carl Oblinger 5 23.81
Bill Owens 4 19.05
Rick Angel 3 14.29
Dave Green 1 4.76
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
James K. Zerkle 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 7 18.92
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 6 16.22
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 6 16.22
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 6 16.22
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 6 16.22
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 6 16.22
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 14 23.33
Tom Ryder (Dole) 12 20
Becky Doyle (Dole) 9 15
Helen Price (Buchanan) 6 10
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 5 8.33
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 5 8.33
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 4 6.67
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 2 3.33
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 2 3.33
Robert Walters (Forbes) 1 1.67
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 7 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 13 24.07
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 12 22.22
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 11 20.37
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 5 9.26
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 4 7.41
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 3 5.56
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 2 3.7
Diane Warning (Taylor) 1 1.85
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 1 1.85
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 1.85
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 1 1.85
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 8 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 20 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Donald (Don) Stankoven 4 50
Mike Mathis 4 50
Michael J. Johnson 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 7 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 8 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 18 100