db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2006 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
elections report report format
Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 8101 46.52
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH (DEM) 7782 44.69
RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 1257 7.22
Write-in 100 (NP) 152 0.87
OVER VOTES 1
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 17415

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 11887 69.36
STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) 4589 26.78
DAVID BLACK (GRN) 534 3.12
Write-in 200 (NP) 7 0.04
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 17139

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* JESSE WHITE (DEM) 11329 65
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 5377 30.85
KAREN PETERSON (GRN) 600 3.44
Write-in 240 (NP) 2 0.01
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 17430

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) 11049 65.48
CAROLE PANKAU (REP) 5126 30.38
ALICIA SNYDER (GRN) 572 3.39
Write-in 280 (NP) 4 0.02
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16873

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* ALEX GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 8909 53.9
CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) 6914 41.83
D RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN) 580 3.51
Write-in 320 (NP) 5 0.03
OVER VOTES 1
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16531

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* PHIL HARE (DEM) 9890 58.71
ANDREA ZINGA (REP) 6819 40.48
Write-in 400 (NP) 14 0.08
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16845

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 11490 65.59
JEFF RICHEY (REP) 5897 33.66
Write-in 490 (NP) 10 0.06
OVER VOTES 1
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 17520

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* JIM WATSON (REP) 2565 97.75
Write-in 510 (NP) 25 0.95
No Candidate (NP) 0 0
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 2624

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* GARY HANNIG (DEM) 11713 98.28
Write-in 550 (NP) 111 0.93
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 11918

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* MICHELE A. ZIPPAY (DEM) 14124 98.3
Write-in 590 (NP) 122 0.85
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 14368

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 14413 98.64
Write-in 650 (NP) 76 0.52
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 14611

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 11539 67.66
WILLIAM J. TAVERNOR (REP) 5364 31.45
Write-in 700 (NP) 29 0.17
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 17054

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* STEPHEN BREESE (DEM) 10 62.5
Write-in 740 (NP) 0 0
UNDER VOTES 0
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 16

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* GREG SPRINGER (DEM) 39 82.98
Write-in 780 (NP) 0 0
UNDER VOTES 0
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 47

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 13791 98.58
Write-in 820 (NP) 76 0.54
OVER VOTES 1
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 13990

Contest
D1 BOARD MEMBERS
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* LARRY J. LUX (DEM) 1643 32.01
* ROBERT L. VOJAS (DEM) 1409 27.45
* MORRIE FRASER (DEM) 1377 26.83
CURTIS W. BOWEN (REP) 688 13.4
Write-In (NP) 6 0.12
UNDER VOTES 865
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 1999

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* FRANK S. LONG (REP) 858 52.87
NANCY CUNNINGHAM (DEM) 751 46.27
Write-In (NP) 4 0.25
UNDER VOTES 0
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 1623

Contest
D5 BOARD MEMBERS
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* RUTH ANN POMATTO (DEM) 1619 34.02
* JIM ZIRKELBACH (DEM) 1555 32.67
* JOSEPH B. NOVAK (DEM) 1546 32.49
Write-In (NP) 23 0.48
UNDER VOTES 915
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 1891

Contest
D6 BOARD MEMBERS
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* ROBERT K. QUARTON (DEM) 1375 28.87
* JUDITH F. BACON (DEM) 1298 27.25
* WILLIAM A. HARDING (REP) 1154 24.23
DALE DARR (DEM) 907 19.04
Write-In (NP) 9 0.19
UNDER VOTES 1044
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 1936

Contest
D7 BOARD MEMBERS
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* BERNARD KIEL (REP) 1353 36.64
* VERA C. PRATT (DEM) 1230 33.31
* GLENN E. NICHELSON (DEM) 1089 29.49
Write-In (NP) 9 0.24
UNDER VOTES 1698
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 1797

Contest
D8 BOARD MEMBERS
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* ROBERT A. WIGGINS (DEM) 1205 25.56
* FRANCES A. GOODMAN (DEM) 1182 25.07
* DARRELL L. BELLM (DEM) 1107 23.48
MARK MILLER (REP) 693 14.7
JAMES BRANSON (REP) 510 10.82
Write-In (DEM) 7 0.15
UNDER VOTES 501
OVER VOTES 2
BALLOTS CAST 1740

Contest
D9 BOARD MEMBERS
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* LYNDAL HERSCHELMAN (DEM) 1366 26.21
* RAYMOND COATNEY (DEM) 1328 25.48
* CHRISTOPHER YOWELL (DEM) 1293 24.81
VERYL D. REIHER (REP) 1193 22.89
Write-In (NP) 18 0.35
UNDER VOTES 1126
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 2113

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* KENNETH R. DEIHL (DEM) 8736 50.88
KEVIN A. POLO (REP) 8299 48.33
Write-in 1560 (NP) 13 0.08
OVER VOTES 4
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 17174

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* YES (NP) 11011 76.22
NO (NP) 3313 22.93
OVER VOTES 2
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 14448

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* YES (NP) 11328 77.71
NO (NP) 3128 21.46
OVER VOTES 11
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 14589

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* YES (NP) 11118 76.76
NO (NP) 3244 22.4
OVER VOTES 1
UNDER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 14485

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* NO (NP) 59 69.41
YES (NP) 24 28.24
UNDER VOTES 0
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 85

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* YES (NP) 202 66.23
NO (NP) 101 33.11
UNDER VOTES 0
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 305

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* NO (NP) 23 56.1
YES (NP) 12 29.27
UNDER VOTES 0
OVER VOTES 0
BALLOTS CAST 41

Contest
Candidate Total Votes Vote %
* Number of Precincts (NP) 61 50
BALLOTS CAST 122